Hippe, Eleanor

Eleanor Hippe

From the 1945 Mar-Ken School Yearbook, “Freshman Biographies”:
Eleanor Hippe was born April 11, 1930 in San Antonio, Texas. She came to Calif. when she was only five years old and started to Mar-Ken the last part of November. Her ambition is to be a great stage and screen actress. She has been studying dancing for a year now.

Nickname: Putty Hat

Freshman Predictions: Eleanor Hippe’s talents should lead her either to the New York stage, or the Hollywood screen.