Pavone, John R. “Jack”

Jack Pavone 1952
Jack Pavone 1952
Walter White (L) and Jack Pavone (R) at Mar-Ken School, Sherman Oaks. 1952. In front of the Chevrolet is Hazeltine Avenue; on the right side of the photo is Magnolia Blvd.
Walter White (L) and Jack Pavone (R) at Mar-Ken School, Sherman Oaks. 1952.
In front of the Chevrolet is Hazeltine Avenue; on the right side of the photo is Magnolia Blvd.

John R. Pavone (“Jack”)

Born: March 15, 1936 Mantua, Ohio
Died: June 9, 1999, Lakewood, Ohio

From the 1949 Mar-Ken Yearbook Junior High Biographies:
JACK PAVONE: This boy was born in Mantua, Ohio, March 15, 1936. Jack’s ambition is to become a singer of Grand Opera. His favorite sport is baseball and his favorite food is spaghetti and meat balls with cheese.

Jack is a reporter for the Mar-Ken Junior High Midway in 1949.

From 1950 Mar-Ken Yearbook:
Name: Jack Pavone
Born: March 15, Mantera, Ohio
Ambition: Dentist
Hobby: Eating
Favorite Food: Everything
Nickname: Kyron Kid
Song: “Rag Mop”
Feature: Eyes
Talent: Talking

From 1951 Mar-Ken Yearbook:
Name: Jack Pavone
Birthday: March 15th
Place of Birth: Cleveland
Class: Sophomore
Ambition: To listen to the Cleveland Symphony in person
Special Interest: Music
Suppressed Desire: To be interested in Latin American Civ.
Favorite Saying: “Ma Plume!”

From 1952 Mar-Ken Yearbook:
Name: Jack Pavone
Class: Senior
Ambition: Dentist
Special Interest: Collecting records
Suppressed Desire: To know why ammonia is kept in rubber
Saying: “I’ll bake a cake”