Scovis, Henry Martin

Henry Martin Scovis

Born: 17 May 1943, Oregon
Died: 16 May 1982, Los Angeles, age 39

From 1956 Mar-Ken Yearbook:
Name: Henry Martin Scovis
Class: Freshman
Hobby: Rock collecting
Suppressed Desire: To grow up
Nickname: Henery
Ambition: To be an engineer
Expression: Will you take me home?